Privacy Policy

Last updated on JANUARY 6, 2020.

burningflix is a website owned and operated by Gamma Entertainment Inc., Gamma Billing Inc., and Digigamma B.V., and this Privacy Policy applies only to the personal information that Gamma Entertainment Inc. , Gamma Billing Inc., and Digigamma B.V. and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, "Company", "Gamma", "we," or "us," or "our") collects through this website and all other interactive services that we provide, and all of the associated content, functionalities, and advertising (collectively, the "Membership Services"). This Privacy Policy governs our Membership Services and this website regardless of how and where you access the Memberships Services and this website.

READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING OUR MEMBERSHIP SERVICES AND THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE MEMBERSHIP SERVICES AND THIS WEBSITE.

THIS WEBSITE AND OUR MEMBERSHIP SERVICES ARE INTENDED FOR ADULTS ONLY AND ARE NOT INTENDED FOR PERSONS UNDER THE AGE OF 18 YEARS OLD (OR THE APPLICABLE AGE OF MAJORITY IN THE JURISDICTION WHERE OUR MEMBERSHIP SERVICES OR THIS WEBSITE IS ACCESSED).


1. Collection of your personal information.

1.1 Information you provide to use our Membership Services and this website

Personal information is any information that relates to an identified person or information which, together with other information, may identify a person.

We collect any information that you provide during your use of our Membership Services and this website, including i) contact information (first and last names); ii) account credentials (username, password, and email address); iii) payment information (credit card and bank account information) and transaction history, type of device used and device fingerprint, and IP address. We also collect information you provide or allow us to access when you do certain things, such as:

  • Enter registration information for one or more of our Membership Services;
  • Enter a contest or register for a promotion;
  • Post information, messages or comments in public areas of this website;
  • Correspondence with Client Relations and information provided to Client Relations;
  • Make a purchase any of our Membership Services; or
  • Request certain features (e.g., newsletters, updates, emails, and other products).

You can choose not to provide us or withdraw your consent with certain personal information by contacting Client Relations but that may result in you being unable to use certain features of our Membership Services because such information may be required in order for you to register as a member; purchase our Membership Services; participate in a contest, promotion, or survey; ask a question or make a comment; or initiate other transactions through our Membership Services and this website. If you withdraw your consent to processing the personal information necessary to provide access to our Membership Services, you may not have access to our Membership Services.


1.2 Information you post on this website

We also collect and retain content, such as comments, that you choose to post to or on any of our Membership Services and this website. Other than the information described in Section 1.1, posting content to this website is completely optional and you may still use our Membership Services and this website without posting any content.

If you use a forum, blog, channel, bulletin board, chat room, user commenting features, or other interactive sharing or social features that may be offered through this website, any personal information you submit, disclose, or otherwise publish is considered publicly available and can be read, collected, used, and disclosed by other users, by us, and other third parties. In addition, such postings may appear on other websites and search engines. We are not responsible for the control of who reads your posting or what other users may do with the information that you voluntarily post. Once you have posted information, you may not be able to edit or delete such information if it has been reproduced on other websites or shared with third parties outside of our control.


1.3 Payment Information

If you choose to purchase our Membership Services or make any purchase on this website, we will collect information such as your credit or debit card information, payment and billing information, and transaction history.

Payment information that you have provided to us shall be shared with our third-party processors in order to initiate and complete any purchases on this website. All credit card and bank account transactions and such are processed with industry standard encryption through third-party processors who only use your payment information for that purpose. All financial data and related personal information will not be shared by us with third parties processors except with your authorization or when necessary to carry out all and any transactions requested by you with the understanding that such transactions may be subject to rules, terms, conditions and policies of a third-party processors.

We will retain your personal information (including payment information) for a period as determined for legitimate business requirements including but not limited to legislative compliance, legal, billing and collection purposes.


1.4 Automatically Collected Information

We automatically collect certain information when you use our Membership Services:

  • Device: We collect information about the device that you use to access or use our Membership Services and this website, such as hardware model, operating system, browser information, IP addresses, device fingerprints, and other device attributes.
  • Location information: We collect information about your location, such as general information (e.g., IP address, zip code, postal code) and may use that information to customize our Membership Services with location-based information, advertising, and features.
  • Usage: We collect information related to the ways in which you interact with our Membership Services and this website, such as: referring and exit pages and URLs, platform type, the number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages and content viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time you use our Membership Services and this website, the frequency of your use of our Membership Services and this website, error logs, and other similar information.

As described further below, we may use third-party analytics providers and technologies, including cookies and similar tools, to assist in collecting and analyzing the above-mentioned information.


1.5 Cookies, Web Beacons, and other electronic technologies

In general, when you use our Membership Services and this website, we use certain cookies and other similar tracking technologies to: (a) store your username and password; (b) analyze the usage of our Membership Services and this website by collecting the information discussed in Section 1.4 above; (c) customize our Membership Services and this website to your preferences; and (d) control the advertising displayed by our Membership Services and this website, as well as advertisements that may be displayed on this website and on other websites.

We use a variety of cookies, including the following: (a) Analytical cookies which monitor the performance of our Membership Services and this website and help us provide better products or identify areas needing maintenance; (b) Tracking cookies are used in relation to those who help promote and advertise our Membership Services and this website; (c) Functional/Flash cookies are helpful to record your usage preferences of our Membership Services and this website (for example, these cookies track the scenes or photos stored in your favorites' folder, your preferred language, and allow 1-click purchasing of our Membership Services); and (d) Advertising cookies or third-party cookies may be used to provide specific advertising relevant to you and your usage preferences and interests. As we adopt additional technologies, we may also gather additional information through other methods.

Please note we cannot control cookies placed on your computer or device by third party advertisers. The cookies may reflect de-identified information (information that does not identify any individual) linked to or derived from information you voluntarily have submitted to us. We and our trusted partners, third-party service providers, and vendors may also use other online technologies, such as Flash technologies, Web beacons or pixel tags, and other similar technologies, to deliver or communicate with cookies and track your use of the Membership Services and this website, as well as serve you advertisements when you are using our Membership Services and this website.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser settings to decline certain cookies. Each browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Opera) provides its own instructions on how to decline certain cookies, you can visit each browser and you can receive assistance in managing cookies through browsers links. You have the right to opt out of non-essential cookies, such as for analytics or advertising purposes, at any time. If you choose to decline or otherwise disable cookies, please note that you may not be able to sign in, customize, or use many of the essential and interactive features of our Membership Services and this website.


1.6 Information from Trusted Partner and Other Third Parties

We may obtain additional information about you from our trusted partners and other third parties as described under Section 1.8 below. We may combine information that we collect from you with information about you that we obtain from such trusted partners and other third parties and information derived from any other websites that we own and/or operate, as well as subscription, or Membership Services that we provide.


1.7 Emails

You shall provide your email address when you sign-up to be a user of this website and purchase our Membership Services.

We may send you emails on behalf of ourselves, our affiliates, our trusted partners, third-party service providers and advertisers. We also may include Web beacons in e-mail communications to determine whether the message has been opened and for other analytics.

You may opt-out of receiving promotional emails from us at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email, by visiting http://www.td3x.com/ or by contacting Client Relations. It may take up to fourteen (14) days for us to process your an opt-out request. Furthermore, you must also directly contact our trusted partners, third-party service providers, or third parties from which you receive email communication to unsubscribe.

You cannot opt-out of receiving emails from us regarding your account information, purchases, orders, receipts, and other types of transactional and relationship e-mail communications, such as service announcements, administrative notices, and surveys, without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving such emails.


1.8 Information from Other Sources

We also obtain personal information from other third-party sources. We protect this personal information according to this Privacy Policy and any additional restrictions imposed by the source of the information received. These sources may could include but not limited to: i) payment service providers who provide us with payment information and other information related to fraud detection/prevention, or updates to that information, based on their relationship with you; ii) online and offline data providers, from which we obtain demographic, interest based and online advertising and sales related data; or iii) publicly-available sources such as open government databases.


2. Use of your personal information.

We use your personal information that we collect for the following purposes:

How Information is Used

  • Process your transactions and maintain your account(s)

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account credentials
    • Account preferences
    • Transaction history
    • Payment information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for compliance legal obligations associated with processing online financial transactions
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Send you information about your relationship or transactions with us

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Transaction history
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for compliance legal obligations associated with processing online financial transactions
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Send you alerts or other communications via email or other media or networks

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website.

  • Notify you about new features of our Membership Services on this website, special events, or products, services, sales and special offers with us and third-party partners/affiliates, and browser notifications

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Administer contests

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Process and respond to your inquiries/questions

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Contact you with information that will be of interest to you

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Attribute content to you that you make available through our Membership Services (such as comments you post on this website)

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website
  • Generate and review reports and data about our users, our Membership Services and website usage patterns

    Type of information:
    • Device information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of maintaining and improving our Membership Services and this website

  • Perform analytics and research aimed at improving the accuracy, effectiveness, usability, or popularity of our Membership Services and this website

    Type of information:
    • Device information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of maintaining and improving our Membership Services and this website

  • Improve the content and features of our Membership Services and this website or develop new Membership Services and other services for this website

    Type of information:
    • Device information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of improving our Membership Services and this website

  • Allow for personalized content and advertising and sales that you see on this website and to understand how users interact with and use our advertisements and sales, Membership Services and this website

    Type of information:
    • Device information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing our Membership Services on this website

  • Enforce the legal terms that govern your use of our Membership Services and this website

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account credentials
    • Account preferences
    • Transaction history
    • Payment information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of protecting our legal rights

  • Administer and troubleshoot our Membership Services and this website

    Type of information:
    • Contact information
    • Account credentials
    • Account preferences
    • Transaction history
    • Payment information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of maintaining and improving our Membership Services and this website

  • Associate your activities, customize content or tailor advertising across different devices and browsers that you use to access our Membership Services and this website

    Type of information:
    • Device information
    • Usage information
    • Location information
    • Account preferences
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of improving our Membership Services and this website

  • For the specific purpose for which you provide information which will be disclosed at the time you provide the information

    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent, which will be obtained at the time information is collected

3. Disclosure of your personal information.

We may disclose your personal information for certain purposes and to third parties, as described below:

Third-party Disclosures:

  • With affiliated, non-affiliated third parties, and trusted third party partners to provide our Membership Services or products and sales that may be of interest to you

    Type of information:
    • Web page history
    • IP address
    • Email address
    • Contact information
    • Type of device used
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of advertising products or our Membership Services that may be of interest to you

  • With third-party service providers or affiliates of our Company in order to provide our Membership Services on this website or to communicate with you on our behalf

    Type of information:
    • Web page history
    • IP address
    • Email address
    • Type of device used
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of advertising our Membership Services and this website


  • With third-party service providers or affiliates of our Company in order to provide advertising, marketing and sales on our behalf

    Type of information:
    • Web page history
    • IP address
    • Email address
    • Type of device used
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of advertising products or our Membership Services that may be of interest to you


  • With our contest advertisers, operators, and/or sponsors when you sign up to participate in a contest

    Type of information:
    • Email address
    • Contact information
    • Copy of personal identification of the winner to verify age restrictions
    Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the performance of a contract with you
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of providing contests

  • With third parties in response to any subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process we receive, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or to defend against legal claims

    Type of information:
    • Any relevant personal information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of complying with the law or protecting our rights or the rights of others
    • Required for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest
    • Required for compliance with our legal obligations

  • With third parties with whom we have a contractual relationship for advertising, including without limitation third-party advertisers and advertising networks Legal Compliance:
    • Consent
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of advertising products or Membership Services that may be of interest to you

  • With third parties such as law enforcement, government agencies, courts, and/or other organizations when we believe in good faith that a disclosure is appropriate in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding possible violations of this Privacy Policy you accessed and/or to protect the rights and property of our Company, our employees, users and the public

    Type of information:
    • Any relevant personal information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of complying with the law or protecting our rights or the rights of others
    • Required for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest
    • Required for compliance with our legal obligations

  • With third parties such as law enforcement, government agencies, courts, and/or other organizations when we believe in good faith that a disclosure is appropriate in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding possible illegal activities, suspected fraud, or situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person

    Type of information:
    • Any relevant personal information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of complying with the law or protecting our rights or the rights of others
    • Required for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest
    • Required for compliance with our legal obligations

  • With third parties in connection with any proposed or actual merger, reorganization, transfer of control, a sale of some or all our Company assets, or a financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company

    Type of information:
    • Any relevant personal information
    Legal Compliance:
    • Required for the purposes of our legitimate interests of corporate restructuring
    • Required for compliance with our legal obligations

4. Online analytics and tailored advertising.

4.1 Online analytics

We may use third-party web analytics with our Membership Services and this website, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in Section 1.5 to help us analyze how users use our Membership Services and this website, including by recording the third-party website from which you arrive prior to this website. The information (including but not limited to your IP address, credit card and bank account information for fraud detection/prevention) collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of our Membership Services and this website. We also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to advertising, as described under Section 4.2 below.

You have the choice to opt-out of cookies and other technologies t for analytics at any time. To opt-out of Google Analytics from using your information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, please visit Google.


4.2 Tailored advertising

When you use our Membership Services and this website, we may view advertisements based on various factors such as the content of the webpage you are visiting, the personal information you provide to us. These advertisements may be based on your current activity or your activity over time and may be tailored to your interests.

You have the choice to opt-out of certain cookies and other technologies that provide you with such tailored advertising. To opt-out of Google Analytics for display advertising or customize Google display network advertisements, you can visit the Google Ads settings webpage. Each operating system (iOS, Android, and Windows/Microsoft) provides its own instructions on how to prevent the delivery of tailored in-application advertisements, you can visit each operating system website to opt-out. Please note that to the extent advertising technology is integrated into our Membership Services and this website, you may still receive advertisements even if you opt-out of tailored advertising with Google Analytics, but such advertisements may not be tailored specifically to you. Please note that we do not control any of the above opt-out links and are not responsible for any choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability or accuracy of these mechanisms.


5. Access your personal information.

You may access and review certain user profile information by logging into this website at the relevant sections where such information may be located or by contacting us at Client Relations. You may access and update your password, photo, and nickname on your user profile by logging into this website at the relevant sections.

Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to update your payment method, where applicable (For example, your credit card has expired, or you wish to change the credit card associated with your purchase to our Membership Services). In some circumstance, certain user profile information cannot be updated or modified; you must create a new user account and purchase a new membership and you are solely responsible for cancelling any initial or duplicate memberships with our Membership Services. Any such termination shall be subject to our cancellation policy under our Terms and Conditions of this website.


6. Protection of your personal information.

We have implemented a variety of safeguards including administrative, technical, and physical security measures to protect against the unauthorized access, disclosure, destruction or alteration of your personal information. We use some encryption with the transmission of your personal information, and we use firewalls to protect and protect against the unauthorized access. All credit card and bank account transactions and such are processed with industry standard encryption through third-party processors who only use your payment information for that purpose.

It is always your responsibility to safeguard and keep confidential your login information to our Membership Services and this website. Please be advised that we may deactivate any Membership Services or account for abuse if we are of the belief that your login information is being used by others and not you.

Although we take appropriate measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot guarantee that information that we collect will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

We may aggregate and/or de-identify your information (information that does not identify any person) and such information shall not be linked to you personally. Our use and disclosure of such aggregated or de-identified information is not subject to this Privacy Policy and may be disclosed to others without limitation and for any purpose.


7. Retention of your personal information.

We will retain your personal information (including payment information) for a period as determined for legitimate business requirements including but not limited to legislative compliance, legal, billing and collection purposes.


8. Linked websites.

Our Membership Services and this website may contain links to trusted partners, affiliated and non-affiliated third-party service providers and third-party websites for the purposes of advertisements, sales, and marketing. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those trusted partners, affiliated and non-affiliated third-party service providers and third-party websites.

We have relationships with trusted partners and third-party providers to provide advertisements, sales, marketing, content, products, services, and functionality through the Membership Services on this website. When you visit websites or use any services or products provided in conjunction with one or more of these trusted partners and third-party providers and the brands of those providers appear on the website or services in connection with such advertisements, sales, marketing, content, products, services, and functionality, we share any information you provide or that is collected during your use of those services with those trusted partners and third-party providers.

In some cases, our trusted partners and third-party providers may collect information from you directly, in which case our trusted partners and third-party provider's privacy policy (which may differ from this Privacy Policy) shall apply. Some of our trusted partners and third-party providers may use cookies or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Membership Services and this website. The information that are collected by our trusted partners and third-party providers may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of any of our trusted partners and third-party providers, you should contact the provider directly for more information.


9. Location transfer of your personal information.

Personal information captured on this website may be stored in the US and Canada and the personal information captured on this website may be transferred to, and stored or otherwise processed at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (hereinafter "EEA"), including destinations that are not subject to Data Privacy Provisions equivalent to those in the EEA countries in which you provided your personal information. We may transfer your personal information, to any country in which we or any of our affiliates, subsidiaries, entities that are controlled by, or are under common control with us, our trusted partners, or third-party service providers, are located, with your continued use of our Membership Services and this website. We shall perform all reasonable procedures required to ensure that your personal information is processed and transferred safely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


10. California.

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), if you are a resident of the State of California and we are processing your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • Access / Disclosure: You have the right to request a written copy of the information (in digital format only) that we hold about you.
  • Forgotten (Deletion/Eraser): Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to request that we erase from our records the personal information that we hold about you.
  • Withdrawal Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your information you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.
  • Portability: Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to have the information we hold about you transferred to another organization or you in a readily useable format.
  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your information to third parties (to the extent applicable) and you may access the "Do not sell my personal information" link provided on this website to exercise such right.
  • Right to Equal Membership Services: You have the right to equal Membership Services and pricing on this website.

If you are a resident of the State of California and you wish to exercise any of your rights, please submit your request (providing your full account information, identification, and the specific right that you wish exercise) in an email to Client Relations at support@famesupport.com.

We shall comply with your request in less than forty-five (45) days, where your request does not prove impossible or involve disproportionate effort for us to comply. California law permits you to exercise and obtain information from us once a year and free of charge.

If you are a resident of the State of California and if you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding your rights, please contact us via email to privacy@gammae.com or write to us at the following address: Gamma Entertainment Inc., 3300 Boulevard Cote-Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, H4R 2B7. Attention: Legal Department - Privacy Policy.


11. Nevada.

Under the Nevada Privacy Laws, if you are a resident of the State of Nevada and we are processing your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • Withdrawal Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your information you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.
  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your information to third parties (to the extent applicable).

If you are a resident of the State of Nevada and you wish to exercise any of your rights, please submit your request (providing your full account information, identification, and the specific right that you wish exercise) in an email to Client Relations at support@famesupport.com.

We shall comply with your request in less than sixty (60) days, free of charge, where your request does not prove impossible or involve disproportionate effort for us to comply.

If you are a resident of the State of Nevada and if you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding your rights, please contact us via email to privacy@gammae.com or write to us at the following address: Gamma Entertainment Inc., 3300 Boulevard Cote-Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, H4R 2B7. Attention: Legal Department - Privacy Policy.


12. European Union.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), if you are an EU resident and we are processing your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • Access / Disclosure: You have the right to request a copy of the information (in digital format only) that we hold about you.
  • Rectification: You have the right to have information that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete corrected.
  • Forgotten (Deletion/Eraser): Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to request that we erase from our records the information that we hold about you.
  • Processing Restrictions: Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to restrict the processing of your information.
  • Withdrawal Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your information you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.
  • Portability: Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to have the information we hold about you transferred to another organization or you in a readily useable format.
  • Objection: You have the right to object to certain types of processing of your information such as direct marketing (to the extent applicable).
  • Objection to Automated Processing (including profiling): You have the right to not be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.

GDPR applies to the European Union Member States, which includes: Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, and Sweden. It also includes the United Kingdom (Channel Isles, England, Northern Ireland, Scotland, and Wales.). Furthermore, GDPR also includes European Economic Area Countries, such as Iceland, Lichtenstein, and Norway.

If you are an EU resident and you wish to exercise any of your rights, please submit your request (providing your full account information, identification, and the specific right that you wish exercise) in an email to Client Relations at support@famesupport.com.

We shall comply with your request in less than thirty (30) days, free of charge, where your request does not prove impossible or involve disproportionate effort for us to comply.

If you are an EU resident and if you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding your rights, please contact us via email to privacy@gammae.com or write to us at the following address: Gamma Entertainment Inc., 3300 Boulevard Cote-Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, H4R 2B7. Attention: Legal Department - Data Protection Officer.


13. Canada.

We respect the current federal and provincial privacy laws and regulations in Canada including The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) applicable for Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland and Labrador, Northwest Territories, Nova Scotia, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Island, Saskatchewan, and Yukon. Further, we respect the current provincial privacy laws of Quebec, An Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector; British Columbia, Personal Information Protection Act; and Alberta, Personal Information Protection Act.

We will only use your personal information for the purposes intended and as detailed in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent to use it for other purposes.

Residents of Canada are notified that the personal information they provide to us may be stored in Canada, United States and/or the Netherlands and may be subject to disclosure to authorized law enforcement or government agencies in response to lawful demand under the laws of that country.

If you are a resident of Canada and if you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding your rights, please contact us via email to privacy@gammae.com or write to us at the following address: Gamma Entertainment Inc., 3300 Boulevard Cote-Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, H4R 2B7. Attention: Legal Department - Privacy Policy.


14. Australia.

We respect the current privacy laws and regulations in Australia including Privacy Act 1988 (Act No. 119 of 1988). We will only use your personal information for the purposes intended and as detailed in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent to use it for other purposes.

If you are a resident of Australia and if you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding your rights, please contact us via email to privacy@gammae.com or write to us at the following address: Gamma Entertainment Inc., 3300 Boulevard Cote-Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, H4R 2B7. Attention: Legal Department - Privacy Policy.


15. Third-party rights.

This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties.


16. Minors.

Our Membership Services and this website are not intended for any persons under the age of 18 years old or the applicable age of majority in the jurisdiction where this website is accessed.

We do not knowingly collect information from minors, and we shall immediately delete and terminate any account if we become aware that a minor has an account with us. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact Client Relations immediately. Any such termination shall be subject to our cancellation policy under our Terms and Conditions of this website.


17. Updates and Corrective Measures.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time to reflect changes in the law, our data collection and use practices, the features of our Membership Services and this website, or advances in technology. Your continued use of our Membership Services and this website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will mean you consent and accept those changes.

We shall not guarantee any error-free performance under this Privacy Policy. We will always use our reasonable efforts to comply with this Privacy Policy and shall take corrective action of any failure to comply with this Privacy Policy. We shall not be liable for any incidental, consequential or punitive damages relating to this Privacy Policy.


18. Contact Information.

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us via email to privacy@gammae.com or write to us at the following address: Gamma Entertainment Inc., 3300 Boulevard Cote-Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, H4R 2B7. Attention: Legal Department - Privacy Policy.